2006 AFC U-17 Championship qualification
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
(Redirected from AFC U-17 Championship 2006 Qualification)
Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found. AFC U-17 Championship 2006 Qualification in a 2005
Contents
West Asia (Zone 1)
Group A
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iraq | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 |
Jordan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Palestine | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
Group B
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yemen | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 |
Qatar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
Bahrain | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
Group C
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saudi Arabia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 |
Oman | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Lebanon | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 |
Group D
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Syria | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
United Arab Emirates | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Kuwait | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Central & South Asia (Zone 2)
Group E
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bangladesh | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 |
Sri Lanka | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Bhutan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group F
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nepal | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 |
Uzbekistan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Kyrgyzstan | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Group G
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tajikistan | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 |
India | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | -8 |
Pakistan | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
Group H
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iran | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 |
Turkmenistan | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -8 |
Afghanistan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Asean (Zone 3)
Group I
Singapore qualified as hosts.
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Laos1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 |
Australia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 |
Indonesia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 |
1 Laos was later disqualified for fielding an over-aged player during an U-13 tournament.
Group J
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Myanmar | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 |
Thailand | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 |
Maldives | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | -22 |
Group K
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vietnam | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
Malaysia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Timor-Leste | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
East Asia (Zone 4)
Group L
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 1 | +26 |
South Korea | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 |
Macau | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40 | -40 |
2005-11-15
|
Macau | 0 – 26 | Japan |
---|---|---|
Mizunuma 5', 8' Hanato 11', 16', 45', 49', 51', 65', 77' Higa 19' Lei CS 24' (o.g.) Saito 30', 54', 79' Lam KC 34' (o.g.) Hattanda 46' Yamaura 47', 81', 83' Yamazaki 48', 63' Otsuka 60', 68', 69', 72' Yokoyama 76' |
Group M
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China PR | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | +20 |
Chinese Taipei | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -8 |
Mongolia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -12 |
Group N
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Korea | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | +19 |
Hong Kong | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 |
Guam | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 19 | -15 |
Playoff Match
Play-off for the last spot at the finals (the best second-placed teams from ASEAN and East Asia)