Riding
|
Candidate's Name |
Notes |
Gender |
Residence |
Occupation |
Votes |
% |
Rank |
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou |
Steven Hébert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Abitibi—Témiscamingue |
Benoit Fortin |
|
M |
|
|
|
|
|
Ahuntsic-Cartierville |
Wiliam Moughrabi |
|
M |
Laval |
Retail store manager |
|
|
|
Alfred-Pellan |
Gabriel Purcarus |
|
M |
LaSalle |
Realtor |
|
|
|
Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation |
Maxime Hupé-Labelle |
|
M |
|
|
|
|
|
Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia |
André Savoie |
|
M |
Québec |
|
|
|
|
Beauce |
Maxime Bernier |
Incumbent Member of Parliament, Minister of State (Small Business and Tourism, and Agriculture) |
M |
Saint-Georges |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d’Orléans—Charlevoix |
Sylvie Boucher |
Former Member of Parliament for Beauport—Limoilou |
F |
Saint-Joachim |
Administrator |
|
|
|
Beauport—Limoilou |
Alupa Clarke |
|
M |
Québec |
Military |
|
|
|
Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis |
Steven Blaney |
Incumbent Member of Parliament, Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness |
M |
Saint-Rédempteur |
Engineer |
|
|
|
Beloeil—Chambly |
Claude Chalhoub |
2014 Conservative Party of Quebec provincial election candidate for Châteauguay and 2012 candidate for La Pinière |
M |
Delson |
Operations manager |
|
|
|
Berthier—Maskinongé |
Marianne Foucrault |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bourassa |
Jason Potasso-Justino |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brome—Missisquoi |
Charles Poulin |
Former CHL Player of the Year |
M |
Magog |
Hockey coach |
|
|
|
Brossard—Saint-Lambert |
Qais Hamidi |
2011 candidate in Saint-Lambert, 2006 candidate in Laval—Les Îles |
M |
Brossard |
Businessman |
|
|
|
Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles |
Pierre Paul-Hus |
2011 candidate in this riding |
M |
Québec |
Editor |
|
|
|
Châteauguay—Lacolle |
Philippe St-Pierre |
|
M |
Châteauguay |
Public servant |
|
|
|
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord |
Caroline Ste-Marie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Compton—Stanstead |
Gustavo Labrador |
|
M |
Sherbrooke |
|
|
|
|
Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle |
Daniela Chivu |
Former convener for Immigration and Citizenship and Global Affairs, and co-representative to the United Nations Commission on the Status of Women for the National Council of Women of Canada |
F |
Montreal |
Public servant |
|
|
|
Drummond |
Pascale Déry |
Former TV anchor and losing candidate in Mount Royal nomination contest |
F |
Montreal |
Media |
|
|
|
Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine |
Jean-Pierre Pigeon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gatineau |
Luc Angers |
Former Gatineau City Councillor for Pointe-Gatineau |
M |
Gatineau |
Teacher |
|
|
|
Hochelaga |
Augustin Ali |
|
M |
Lachine |
Businessman |
|
|
|
Honoré-Mercier |
Guy Croteau |
|
M |
Montreal |
|
|
|
|
Hull—Aylmer |
Étienne Boulerice |
|
M |
Gatineau |
Businessman |
|
|
|
Joliette |
Soheil Eid |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jonquière |
Ursula Larouche |
|
F |
Jonquière |
Natural resource development advisor |
|
|
|
La Pointe-de-l'Île |
Guy Morrissette |
2014 Conservative Party of Quebec provincial election candidate for Saint-Laurent |
M |
Montreal |
Customer service |
|
|
|
La Prairie |
Yves Perras |
|
M |
Saint-Constant |
Realtor |
|
|
|
Lac-Saint-Jean |
Denis Lebel |
Incumbent Member of Parliament, President of the Queen's Privy Council for Canada and Minister of Infrastructure, Communities and Intergovernmental Affairs |
M |
Roberval |
Hotel manager, restaurateur |
|
|
|
Lac-Saint-Louis |
Éric Girard |
Former Senior Vice President, Corporate Treasury, National Bank of Canada |
M |
Mount Royal |
Economist |
|
|
|
LaSalle—Émard—Verdun |
Mohammad Zamir |
|
M |
LaSalle |
|
|
|
|
Laurentides—Labelle |
Sylvain Charron |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Laurier—Sainte-Marie |
Daniel Gaudreau |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Laval—Les Îles |
Roland Dick |
|
M |
Laval |
Architect |
|
|
|
Lévis—Lotbinière |
Jacques Gourde |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Saint-Narcisse-de-Beaurivage |
Farmer |
|
|
|
Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne |
Thomas Barré |
|
M |
Saint-Lambert |
Student |
|
|
|
Longueuil—Saint-Hubert |
John Sedlak |
|
M |
Longueuil |
|
|
|
|
Louis-Hébert |
Jean-Pierre Asselin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Louis-Saint-Laurent |
Gérard Deltell |
Former Leader of the Action démocratique du Québec (ADQ), former ADQ and CAQ Member of the Quebec National Assembly for Chauveau |
M |
Québec |
Journalist |
|
|
|
Manicouagan |
Yvon Boudreau |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin |
Johanne Théorêt |
|
F |
Laval |
Cosmetics representative |
|
|
|
Mégantic—L'Érable |
Luc Berthold |
Former Mayor of Thetford Mines |
M |
|
Politician |
|
|
|
Mirabel |
Gordon Ferguson |
|
M |
Québec |
|
|
|
|
Montarville |
Stéphane Duranleau |
|
M |
Saint-Hubert |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Montcalm |
Gisèle Desroches |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup |
Bernard Généreux |
Former Member of Parliament |
M |
La Pocatière |
Entrepreneur |
|
|
|
Mount Royal |
Robert Libman |
Former Borough Mayor of Côte-Saint-Luc–Hampstead–Montreal West (2001-2005), former Mayor of Côte Saint-Luc (1998-2001) and former Equality Party Member of the National Assembly (1989-1994) |
M |
Côte Saint-Luc |
Businessman |
|
|
|
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount |
Richard Sagala |
2014 Quebec Liberal Party Candidate for Mercier |
M |
Montreal |
Sommelier |
|
|
|
Outremont |
Rodolphe Husny |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Papineau |
Yvon Vadnais |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères |
Clovis Maheux |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pierrefonds—Dollard |
Valérie Assouline |
2014 Coalition Avenir Québec (CAQ) candidate for Laurier-Dorion |
F |
Dollard-des-Ormeaux |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Pontiac |
Benjamin Woodman |
|
M |
Gatineau |
Canadian Armed Forces Corporal |
|
|
|
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier |
Joël Godin |
|
M |
Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures |
Political advisor |
|
|
|
Québec |
Pierre-Thomas Asselin |
|
M |
Québec |
Military |
|
|
|
Repentigny |
Buddy Ford |
|
M |
Repentigny |
Event planner |
|
|
|
Richmond—Arthabaska |
Alain Rayes |
Mayor of Victoriaville |
M |
Victoriaville |
Politician |
|
|
|
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques |
Francis Fortin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles |
Érick Gauthier |
2006 and 2004 candidate in this riding |
M |
Saint-Eustache |
Teacher |
|
|
|
Rivière-du-Nord |
Romain Vignol |
|
M |
Québec |
|
|
|
|
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie |
Jeremy Dohan |
|
M |
Outremont |
|
|
|
|
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot |
Réjean Léveillé |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saint-Jean |
Stéphane Guinta |
Director of Human Resources for the City of Châteauguay |
M |
Candiac |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Saint-Laurent |
Jimmy Yu |
2011 candidate in LaSalle—Émard |
M |
Pointe-Calumet |
Businessman |
|
|
|
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel |
Jean-Philippe Fournier |
2014 Conservative Party of Quebec provincial election candidate for Blainville |
M |
Blainville |
Mechanical engineering student, writer |
|
|
|
Saint-Maurice—Champlain |
Jacques Grenier |
2011 candidate in this riding |
M |
Grand-Mère |
Retired |
|
|
|
Salaberry—Suroît |
Albert De Martin |
Former ADQ Member of the Quebec National Assembly for Huntingdon |
M |
Godmanchester |
Businessman |
|
|
|
Shefford |
Sylvie Fontaine |
|
F |
Granby |
Retired |
|
|
|
Sherbrooke |
Marc Dauphin |
Former Canadian Army surgeon |
M |
Coaticook |
Retired medical doctor |
|
|
|
Terrebonne |
Michel Surprenant |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thérèse-De Blainville |
Manuel Puga |
|
M |
Blainville |
Hotel president |
|
|
|
Trois-Rivières |
Dominic Therrien |
|
M |
Port Moody |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Vaudreuil—Soulanges |
Marc Boudreau |
2011 and 2008 candidate in this riding |
M |
Terrebonne |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs |
Steve Shanahan |
Montreal City Councillor for Peter-McGill |
M |
Montreal |
Marketing consultant |
|
|
|
Vimy |
Anthony Mavros |
|
M |
Montreal |
Student |
|
|
|
Riding
|
Candidate's Name |
Notes |
Gender |
Residence |
Occupation |
Votes |
% |
Rank |
Ajax |
Chris Alexander |
Incumbent Member of Parliament; Minister of Citizenship & Immigration |
M |
Ajax |
Diplomat |
|
|
|
Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing |
André Robichaud |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill |
Costas Menegakis |
Incumbent Member of Parliament for Richmond Hill |
M |
Richmond Hill |
Entrepreneur |
|
|
|
Barrie—Innisfil |
John Brassard |
Barrie City Councillor |
M |
Barrie |
Firefighter |
|
|
|
Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte |
Alex Nuttall |
Barrie City Councillor |
M |
Barrie |
Banker |
|
|
|
Bay of Quinte |
Jodie Jenkins |
Belleville City Councillor, 2003 and 2007 Ontario NDP candidate for Prince Edward—Hastings |
M |
Belleville |
Radio advertising |
|
|
|
Beaches—East York |
Bill Burrows |
2011 candidate in this riding |
M |
Toronto |
Sales manager |
|
|
|
Brampton Centre |
Bal Gosal |
Incumbent Member of Parliament, Minister of State (Sport) |
M |
Brampton |
Insurance broker |
|
|
|
Brampton East |
Naval Bajaj |
|
M |
|
|
|
|
Brampton North |
Parm Gill |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Brampton |
Entrepreneur |
|
|
|
Brampton South |
Kyle Seeback |
Incumbent Member of Parliament for Brampton West |
M |
Amaranth |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Brampton West |
Ninder Thind |
|
F |
|
|
|
|
|
Brantford—Brant |
Phil McColeman |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Brantford |
Project manager |
|
|
|
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound |
Larry Miller |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
South Bruce Peninsula |
Farmer |
|
|
|
Burlington |
Mike Wallace |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Burlington |
Sales executive |
|
|
|
Cambridge |
Gary Goodyear |
Incumbent Member of Parliament, Minister of State (Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario) |
M |
Cambridge |
Chiropractor |
|
|
|
Carleton |
Pierre Poilievre |
Incumbent Member of Parliament, Minister of Employment and Social Development, Minister of State (Democratic Reform) |
M |
Nepean |
Policy analyst |
|
|
|
Chatham-Kent—Leamington |
Dave Van Kesteren |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Chatham |
Parliamentarian |
|
|
|
Davenport |
Carlos Oliveira |
|
M |
|
|
|
|
|
Don Valley East |
Maureen Harquail |
2011 candidate in St. Pauls, 2008 by-election candidate in Willowdale |
F |
Toronto |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Don Valley North |
Joe Daniel |
Incumbent Member of Parliament for Don Valley East |
M |
Toronto |
Businessman |
|
|
|
Don Valley West |
John Carmichael |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Toronto |
Business executive |
|
|
|
Dufferin—Caledon |
David Tilson |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Mono |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Durham |
Erin O'Toole |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Courtice |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Eglinton—Lawrence |
Joe Oliver |
Incumbent Member of Parliament, Minister of Finance |
M |
Toronto |
Retired |
|
|
|
Elgin—Middlesex—London |
Karen Vecchio |
|
F |
Sparta |
Executive assistant |
|
|
|
Essex |
Jeff Watson |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Amherstburg |
Auto worker |
|
|
|
Etobicoke Centre |
Ted Opitz |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Toronto |
Political advisor |
|
|
|
Etobicoke North |
Toyin Dada |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Etobicoke—Lakeshore |
Bernard Trottier |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Etobicoke |
Business consultant |
|
|
|
Flamborough—Glanbrook |
David Sweet |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Ancaster |
Businessman |
|
|
|
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell |
Pierre Lemieux |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Cumberland |
Mechanical engineer |
|
|
|
Guelph |
Gloria Kovach |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Haldimand—Norfolk |
Diane Finley |
Incumbent Member of Parliament, Minister of Public Works & Government Services |
F |
Simcoe |
Executive |
|
|
|
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock |
Jamie Schmale |
|
M |
Lindsay |
Executive assistant |
|
|
|
Hamilton Centre |
Yonatan Rozenszajn |
|
M |
Hamilton |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek |
Diane Bubanko |
|
F |
Hamilton |
Executive assistant |
|
|
|
Hamilton Mountain |
Allan Miles |
|
M |
|
|
|
|
|
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas |
Vincent Samuel |
|
M |
Ancaster |
Retired nurse |
|
|
|
Hastings—Lennox and Addington |
Daryl Kramp |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Madoc |
Parliamentarian |
|
|
|
Humber River—Black Creek |
Kerry Vandenberg |
|
M |
|
Canadian Armed Forces Officer |
|
|
|
Huron—Bruce |
Ben Lobb |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Clinton |
Business analyst |
|
|
|
Kanata—Carleton |
Walter Pamic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kenora |
Greg Rickford |
Incumbent Member of Parliament, Minister of Natural Resources |
M |
Keewatin |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
King—Vaughan |
Konstantin Toubis |
|
M |
Vaughan |
Realtor |
|
|
|
Kingston and the Islands |
Andy Brooke |
|
M |
Kingston |
Retired RCMP officer |
|
|
|
Kitchener Centre |
Stephen Woodworth |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Kitchener |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Kitchener—Conestoga |
Harold Albrecht |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Petersburg |
Dentist, farmer |
|
|
|
Kitchener South—Hespeler |
Marian Meinen-Gagné |
|
F |
Kitchener |
Political Assistant |
|
|
|
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex |
Bev Shipley |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Denfield |
Farmer |
|
|
|
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston |
Scott Reid |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Mississippi Mills |
Historian |
|
|
|
Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes |
Gord Brown |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Gananoque |
Innkeeper |
|
|
|
London—Fanshawe |
Suzanna Dieleman |
Director of Finance/Treasurer for Malahide |
F |
Aylmer |
Public administrator |
|
|
|
London North Centre |
Susan Truppe |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
F |
London |
Assistant general manager |
|
|
|
London West |
Ed Holder |
Incumbent Member of Parliament, Minister of State (Science and Technology) |
M |
London |
Insurance Benefits Consultant |
|
|
|
Markham—Stouffville |
Paul Calandra |
Incumbent Member of Parliament for Oak Ridges—Markham |
M |
Stouffville |
Insurance broker |
|
|
|
Markham—Thornhill |
Jobson Easow |
|
M |
Markham |
Businessman |
|
|
|
Markham—Unionville |
Bob Saroya |
2011 candidate in this riding, 2008 candidate in Etobicoke North |
M |
Richmond Hill |
Entrepreneur |
|
|
|
Milton |
Lisa Raitt |
Incumbent Member of Parliament, Minister of Transport |
F |
Moffatt |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Mississauga Centre |
Julius Tiangson |
Executive Director of the Gateway Centre for New Canadians |
M |
Mississauga |
Financial advisor |
|
|
|
Mississauga East—Cooksville |
Wladyslaw Lizon |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Mississauga |
Mining engineer |
|
|
|
Mississauga—Erin Mills |
Bob Dechert |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Mississauga |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Mississauga—Lakeshore |
Stella Ambler |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
F |
Mississauga |
Community activist |
|
|
|
Mississauga—Malton |
Jagdish Grewal |
|
M |
Toronto |
Journalist |
|
|
|
Mississauga—Streetsville |
Brad Butt |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Mississauga |
Municipal administrator |
|
|
|
Nepean |
Andy Wang |
Political advisor |
M |
Ottawa |
|
|
|
|
Newmarket—Aurora |
Lois Brown |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
F |
Newmarket |
Consultant |
|
|
|
Niagara Centre |
Leanna Villella |
2011 candidate in Welland |
F |
Welland |
Businesswoman |
|
|
|
Niagara Falls |
Rob Nicholson |
Incumbent Member of Parliament; Minister of Foreign Affairs |
M |
Niagara Falls |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Niagara West |
Dean Allison |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Beamsville |
Businessman |
|
|
|
Nickel Belt |
Aino Laamnen |
|
F |
|
|
|
|
|
Nipissing—Timiskaming |
Jay Aspin |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
North Bay |
Business entrepreneur |
|
|
|
Northumberland—Peterborough South |
Adam Moulton |
|
M |
Cobourg |
Commercial sales director |
|
|
|
Oakville |
Terence Young |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Oakville |
Consultant |
|
|
|
Oakville North—Burlington |
Effie Triantafilopoulos |
|
F |
|
|
|
|
|
Orléans |
Royal Galipeau |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Ottawa |
Businessman |
|
|
|
Oshawa |
Colin Carrie |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Oshawa |
Chriopractor |
|
|
|
Ottawa Centre |
Damian Konstantinakos |
2011 candidate in this riding |
M |
Ottawa |
Engineer |
|
|
|
Ottawa South |
Dev Balkissoon |
|
M |
Ottawa |
Research |
|
|
|
Ottawa—Vanier |
David Piccini |
|
M |
Ottawa |
Soccer coach |
|
|
|
Ottawa West—Nepean |
Abdul Abdi |
|
M |
Ottawa |
Police officer |
|
|
|
Oxford |
Dave MacKenzie |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Woodstock |
General manager |
|
|
|
Parkdale—High Park |
Ian Allen |
|
M |
|
|
|
|
|
Parry Sound—Muskoka |
Tony Clement |
Incumbent Member of Parliament, President of the Treasury Board |
M |
Port Sydney |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Perth—Wellington |
John Nater |
West Perth Municipal Councillor for the Mitchell Ward |
M |
Mitchell |
Lecturer |
|
|
|
Peterborough—Kawartha |
Michael Skinner |
|
M |
|
|
|
|
|
Pickering—Uxbridge |
Corneliu Chisu |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Scarborough |
Engineer |
|
|
|
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke |
Cheryl Gallant |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
F |
Pembroke |
Office manager |
|
|
|
Richmond Hill |
Michael Parsa |
|
M |
Richmond Hill |
Businessman |
|
|
|
St. Catharines |
Rick Dykstra |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
St. Catharines |
Businessman |
|
|
|
Sarnia—Lambton |
Marilyn Gladu |
Former President of the Lambton Conservative Association |
F |
Petrolia |
Consultant |
|
|
|
Sault Ste. Marie |
Bryan Hayes |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Sault Ste. Marie |
Financial analyst |
|
|
|
Scarborough Centre |
Roxanne James |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
F |
Scarborough |
Realtor |
|
|
|
Scarborough North |
Ravinder Malhi |
|
F |
Markham |
Businesswoman |
|
|
|
Scarborough Southwest |
Roshan Nallaratnam |
|
M |
|
|
|
|
|
Scarborough—Agincourt |
Bin Chang |
2014 Markham Regional Council candidate |
F |
Markham |
Professor |
|
|
|
Scarborough—Guildwood |
Chuck Konkel |
2011 and 2008 candidate in this riding |
M |
Toronto |
Police officer |
|
|
|
Scarborough—Rouge Park |
Leslyn Lewis |
|
F |
|
|
|
|
|
Simcoe—Grey |
Kellie Leitch |
Incumbent Member of Parliament, Minister of Labour |
F |
Creemore |
Surgeon |
|
|
|
Simcoe North |
Bruce Stanton |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Coldwater |
Hotel manager |
|
|
|
Spadina—Fort York |
Sabrina Zuniga |
|
F |
|
|
|
|
|
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry |
Guy Lauzon |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
St. Andrews West |
Business manager |
|
|
|
Sudbury |
Fred Slade |
2011 candidate in this riding |
M |
Sudbury |
Accountant |
|
|
|
Thornhill |
Peter Kent |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Thornhill |
Broadcast Executive |
|
|
|
Thunder Bay—Rainy River |
Moe Comuzzi |
2011 candidate in this riding under the name Maureen Commuzi-Stehmann |
F |
Thunder Bay |
Businesswoman |
|
|
|
Thunder Bay—Superior North |
Richard Harvey |
2011 candidate in this riding |
M |
Nipigon |
Current mayor of the township of Nipigon |
|
|
|
Timmins—James Bay |
John P. Curley |
|
M |
|
|
|
|
|
Toronto Centre |
Julian Di Battista |
|
M |
Toronto |
Senior Analyst |
|
|
|
Toronto—Danforth |
Tim Dutaud |
|
M |
Toronto |
Realtor |
|
|
|
Toronto—St. Paul's |
Marnie MacDougall |
|
F |
Toronto |
Executive assistant |
|
|
|
University—Rosedale |
Karim Jivraj |
|
M |
Toronto |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
Vaughan—Woodbridge |
Julian Fantino |
Incumbent Member of Parliament; Minister of Veterans Affairs |
M |
Vaughan |
Former commissioner of Ontario Provincial Police |
|
|
|
Waterloo |
Peter Braid |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Kitchener |
Account manager |
|
|
|
Wellington—Halton Hills |
Michael Chong |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Elora |
Parliamentarian |
|
|
|
Whitby |
Pat Perkins |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
F |
Whitby |
Businesswoman |
|
|
|
Willowdale |
Chungsen Leung |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Richmond Hill |
Businessman |
|
|
|
Windsor—Tecumseh |
Jo-Anne Gignac |
Windsor City Councillor for Ward 6 |
F |
Windsor |
Politician |
|
|
|
Windsor West |
Henry Lau |
|
M |
|
|
|
|
|
York Centre |
Mark Adler |
Incumbent Member of Parliament |
M |
Toronto |
Businessman |
|
|
|
York—Simcoe |
Peter Van Loan |
Incumbent Member of Parliament, Government House Leader |
M |
Sutton West |
Lawyer |
|
|
|
York South—Weston |
James Robinson |
|
M |
Whitby |
Bishop |
|
|
|